Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Missouri City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Missouri City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Missouri City Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Missouri City TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Missouri City Crime Index 12551744.94479.3
 
Missouri City Violent Crimes 145201.6553.5
Missouri City Murders 11.47
Missouri City Rapes 912.533.1
Missouri City Robberies 5576.5205.8
Missouri City Aggravated Assaults 80111.2336.5
 
Missouri City Property Crimes 11101543.33906.1
Missouri City Burglaries 282392.1813.2
Missouri City Larceny/Thefts 710987.22601.7
Missouri City Motor Vehicle Thefts 118164.1501.5
 
Missouri City Arsons 1  2940.32N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Missouri City crime collection area population of 71,923.
  • Missouri City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Missouri City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Missouri City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Missouri City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Missouri City crime level is worse than national average.

 MISSOURI CITY STATISTICS
 Missouri City Population: 52913
 Male Population: 25633
 Female Population: 27280
 Households: 17069
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 3.09
Missouri City Population
Missouri City Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement